Who We Are

Welcome to eapes.shop. Our website address is: https://eapes.shop. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our visitors and customers in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable privacy laws.

 

Information We Collect

We collect personal and non-personal information to provide and improve our services. This includes:

  • Personal Information: Your name, contact details, payment information, and any other information you provide when using our services, leaving comments, or interacting with us.
  • Non-Personal Information: Demographic data, preferences, and technical information like IP addresses and browser types to enhance your experience and tailor our services.

 

How We Use Your Information

Your information is used to:

  • Deliver and personalize our services to you.
  • Process transactions and fulfill orders.
  • Communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries and sending you important updates.
  • Improve our website and offerings based on your feedback and interactions.

 

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar technologies for site functionality, analytics, and personalized advertising. You can manage your cookie preferences through your browser settings. For more detailed information on our use of these technologies, please review our GDPR Cookie Policy.

 

Sharing Your Information

We share your information only as necessary with:

  • Service providers who assist in our operations (e.g., payment processors).
  • Legal authorities when required by law.
  • Affiliates, with your consent, for joint promotions.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to:

  • Access and obtain a copy of your personal information.
  • Request corrections or deletion of your information.
  • Object to or limit our processing of your data.
  • Withdraw consent at any time, where consent is the basis of processing.

For requests or concerns, please contact us at info@eapes.shop.

 

Data Security

We implement robust technical and organizational measures to protect your information. However, please note that no digital platform can guarantee absolute security.

 

Data Retention

Your information is retained only as long as necessary for the purposes stated in this policy or as required by law.

 

Children's Privacy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children without parental consent.

 

Updates to This Policy

We may update this policy periodically. We will notify you of significant changes by posting the updated policy on our website and/or by other means of communication.

 

Contact Us

For any privacy-related questions or concerns, please contact us at info@eapes.shop.

 


 

Qui nous sommes

Bienvenue sur eapes.shop. Notre adresse web est : https://eapes.shop. Nous nous engageons à protéger la vie privée et la sécurité de nos visiteurs et clients conformément à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques (LPRPDE) et autres lois sur la vie privée applicables.

 

Informations que nous recueillons

Nous recueillons des informations personnelles et non personnelles pour fournir et améliorer nos services. Cela inclut :

Informations Personnelles : Votre nom, coordonnées, informations de paiement, et toute autre information que vous fournissez lors de l'utilisation de nos services, en laissant des commentaires, ou en interagissant avec nous.

Informations Non Personnelles : Données démographiques, préférences, et informations techniques comme les adresses IP et les types de navigateurs pour améliorer votre expérience et personnaliser nos services.

 

Comment nous utilisons vos informations

Vos informations sont utilisées pour :

Livrer et personnaliser nos services pour vous.

Traiter les transactions et remplir les commandes.

Communiquer avec vous, y compris répondre à vos demandes et vous envoyer des mises à jour importantes.

Améliorer notre site web et nos offres basées sur vos retours et interactions.

 

Cookies et technologies de suivi

Nous utilisons des cookies et des technologies similaires pour la fonctionnalité du site, l'analyse, et la publicité personnalisée. Vous pouvez gérer vos préférences de cookies via les paramètres de votre navigateur. Pour des informations plus détaillées sur notre utilisation de ces technologies, veuillez consulter notre Politique sur les cookies du RGPD.

 

Partage de vos informations

Nous partageons vos informations uniquement en cas de nécessité avec :

Des prestataires de services qui assistent nos opérations (par exemple, les processeurs de paiement).

Des autorités légales, lorsque requis par la loi.

Des affiliés, avec votre consentement, pour des promotions conjointes.

 

Vos droits

Vous avez le droit de :

Accéder et obtenir une copie de vos informations personnelles.

Demander des corrections ou la suppression de vos informations.

Vous opposer ou limiter notre traitement de vos données.

Retirer votre consentement à tout moment, lorsque le consentement est la base du traitement.

Pour toute demande ou préoccupation, veuillez nous contacter à info@eapes.shop.

 

Sécurité des données

Nous mettons en œuvre des mesures techniques et organisationnelles robustes pour protéger vos informations. Cependant, veuillez noter qu'aucune plateforme numérique ne peut garantir une sécurité absolue.

 

Conservation des données

Vos informations sont conservées uniquement aussi longtemps que nécessaire aux fins énoncées dans cette politique ou tel que requis par la loi.

 

Confidentialité des enfants

Notre site web n'est pas destiné aux enfants de moins de 13 ans. Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment d'informations personnelles auprès des enfants sans le consentement parental.

 

Mises à jour de cette politique

Nous pouvons mettre à jour cette politique périodiquement. Nous vous notifierons des changements significatifs en publiant la politique mise à jour sur notre site web et/ou par d'autres moyens de communication.

 

Contactez-nous

Pour toute question ou préoccupation relative à la vie privée, veuillez nous contacter à info@eapes.shop.